Breeding

Class 1 — Angus

Ben Nikkel placed B1 in class, RC A, and No. 3 overall

Sarah Loomis placed B2

Haleigh Borg placed R2

Cami Miller placed R1

Class 2 — Angus

Ava Combs placed B1 in class, CH A, and Reserve Supreme overall

Mia Hastings place R1

Thade Combs placed B2

Sarah Loomis placed B3

Macey Lewis placed B3

Carson Woodworth placed R2, DK CH A, and No. 3 DK overall

Class 3 — Angus

Jensen Woodworth placed B1 in class, DK RC A

Class 4 — Charolais

James DeRauchey placed B2 in class and RC CH

Ella Barrett placed B3

Ben Nikkel placed B1, CH CH and No. 5 overall

Class 5 — Composite Charolais

Jenna DeRouchey placed B1 in class

Class 6 — Composite Charolais

Kale Watchous placed B1 in class and RC COM CH

Sydnee Shive placed B2 and RC COM CH

MacKenzie Moldenhauer placed R1

Ella Barrett placed R2

Class 7 — Hereford

Cooper Weaber placed B1 in class and RC H

Class 8 — Hereford

Tyree Figge placed B2 in class

Molly Minihan placed B1 and CH H

Class 9 — Hereford

Cami Miller placed B3 in class

Delaney Figge placed B6

Molly Minihan placed B1 and B7

Molly Minihan placed B7

Cally Miller placed B5

Tayle Black placed B4

Maddie Weaber placed B2

Class 10 — Maine-Anjou

Madison Loschke placed B1 in class, CH MA, and Supreme overall

Class 11 — Maine-Anjou

Riley Sleichter placed B1 and RC MA overall

Class 12 — Maintainer

Kobie Camerlink placed B2 in class

Madison Loschke placed B1 and RC MT

Class 13 — Mainetainer

Kate Breeding placed B4 in class

Sydnee Shive placed B1, CH MT overall

Karson Breeding placed B3

Jaxson Mead placed B2

Myah Elliott placed B5, DK CH MT, and No. 5 DK overall

Class 14 — Shorthorn Plus

Sophia McCune placed B1 in class and CH SH+ overall

Class 15 — Shorthorn Plus

Jacob DeRouchey placed B1 in class and RC SH+

Payden Baker placed B2 in class

Class 16 — Foundation Simmental

Victoria Hueser placed B2 in class

Kobie Camerlink placed B3

Emma Hueser placed B1 and RC FD SM

Hayes Rickstrew placed R2

Kimber Borg placed R1

Class 17 — Foundation Simmental

Gabe Hueser placed B1 in class and CH FD SM

Class 18 — AOB

(Red Angus) Raine Garten placed B1 in class, RC AOB/DK CH AOB and Reserve Supreme DK overall

Class 19 — AOB

(Balancer) Rachelle Anderson placed B2 in class

(ChiMaine) Ben Nikkel placed B1 and CH AOB and No. 4 overall

(Shorthorn) Anaya McCune placed B3

(Simmental) Lauren Bell placed R1

Class 20 — Commercial

Layla Pickerign placed B1 in class, DK RC CM  overall and No. 4 DK overall

Class 21 — Commercial

Macey Lewis placed B1 in class

Class 22 — Commercial

Haven Johnson placed B5 in class

Jaxson Mead placed B4

James DeRouchey placed B3

Madison Loschke placed B2

Jackie Sleichter placed B1, RC CM/DK CH CM overall and Supreme DK overall

Class 23 — Commercial

Kaden Camberlink placed B3 in class

Tayle Black placed B2

Anaya McCune placed B1 and CH CM

Jody Mead placed B4

Karson Breeding placed B5

Katie Sleichter placed B6

Class 24 — Commercial

Madison Miller placed B2 in class

Cally Miller placed B1

Kaylee Livingston placed B3

Market

Class 1 — Charolais

Cooper Henson placed B1 in class, CH CH, and No. 5 overall

Madisyn Riffel placed B3, DK CH CH and No. 3 DK overall

Amaria Wangerin placed B4

Tessa Watchous placed B2, RC CH

Class 2 — Chianina

Chase McGraw placed B1 in class, CH CA

Emilee Diekmann placed R1

Grace Shive placed B2

Class 3 — Chianina

Taryn Falkender placed B1 in class, CH CA and No. 4 overall

(county only) Emilee Diekmann placed R1

Grace Shive placed B2

Class 4 — Hereford

Delaney Figge placed B2 in class, RC H

Tyree Figge placed B1, CH H

Class 5 — Maine-Anjou

MacKenzie Moldenhawer placed R1 in class

Amaria Wangerin placed B2, RC MA

Shelby Henley placed B1, CH MA

Class 6 — Maintainer

Andrea Vandever-Moore placed R1 in class

Myah Elliot placed B1, DK CH MT and No. 5 DK overall

Class 7 — Mainetainer

Shelby Henley placed B2 in class

Sydnee Shive placed B1, RC MT

(county only) Emilee Diekmann placed R1

Mia Hastings placed B3

Kade Funston placed R2

Class 8 — Maintainer

Taryn Falkender placed B1 in class, CH MT, grand champion overall

Justin Hard placed R1

Class 9 — Shorthorn

(county only) Spencer Riffel placed B2 in class, DK CH SH

Riley Sleichter placed B1, CH SH

Class 10 — Shorthorn Plus

Jackie Sleichter placed B1 in class, CH SH+

(county only) Spencer Riffel placed B3, DK CH SH+

Katie Sleichter placed B2, RC SH+

Class 11 — AOB

(Simmental) Kobie Camerlink placed B1 in class, CH SM

Class 12 — Crossbred

Haleigh Borg placed B2 in class

Kate Breeding placed B1

Class 13 — Crossbred

Maggie Sleichter placed B2 in class

Ava Crist placed R2

Channing Snyder placed B1

Oliva Crist placed R1

Class 14 — Crossbred

Thade Combs placed B1 in class, CH XB, reserve champion overall

Isaac Johnson placed R4 and R3

Madisyn Riffel placed R2

Rilee McGraw placed R1

Class 15 — Crossbred

Tori Watchous placed B4 in class

Breckyn Rucker placed R1

Thade Combs placed B2

Aiden Wangerin B1, RC XB and No. 3 overall

Cooper Hensen placed B3

Kaden Hitz placed R2

Kade Funston placed R3

Class 16 — Crossbred

Macey Lewis placed B1 in class

Rachelle Anderson placed R2

Kaden Camerlink placed B2

Hayes Rickstreew placed R1

Class 17 — Crossbred

MacKenzie Moldenhawer placed B3 in class

Kobie Camerlin placed B2

Raine Garten placed B1, DK CH XB, Grand Champion DK overall

Class 18 — Market Heifer

Collin Gfeller placed R1 in class

Jody Mead placed B1, CH MKT HF

Raine Garten placed B2, RC MKT HF/DK CH MKT HF and reserve champion DK overall

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.